Pittsburg Wrestling Classic 04/02/21
Book 
WPIAL Team beat Team Maryland 41-6
PIAA Team beat Team USA 27-23
Keystone State Tournament 04/01/21-04/03/21
Brackets

03/28/21
AAA vs AA 19-15 Rokfin Video

Team States Tournament 
Team State Brackets

Finals 03/27/21
AAA Waynesburg (16-0) vs Central Dauphin 44-3

3rd Place Match 03/27/21
AA Burrell (14-2) vs Boiling Springs 26-13

Semi Finals 03/27/21
AA 
Reynolds vs Burrell(13-2) 35-30 Flo Video
Semi Finals 03/27/21
AAA 
Waynesburg (15-0) vs Williamsport 50-13

Quarter Finals 03/24/21
AA 
Burrell (13-1) vs Chestnut Ridge (11-1) Video *32-31

AAA 
Waynesburg (14-0) vs Erie Cathedral Prep (9-2) Video 54-12
_______________________
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier Brackets
_______________________
Match and Tournament Results
AA Sub Section
Bracket 1A Bracket 1B
Bracket 2A Bracket 2B
Bracket 3A Bracket 3B
AA Sections
Section 1 Bracket 
Section 2 Bracket
Section 3 Bracket
AA WPIAL Bracket
AA SW Regional Bracket 
AA Super Regional Bracket 
AA PIAA State Bracket
AA PIAA State Qualifers 

Friday 02/19/21
AA Sections
Bracket

Saturday 02/20/19
AA Wpial Bracket 
AA Wpial Video Mat 1
AA Wpial Video Mat 2
AA Wpial Video Mat 3
AA Wpial Finals Video Mat 1
AA Wpial 3rd Video Mat 2

Saturday 02/27/19
AA South West Regional Brackets  
Video Mat 1
Video Mat 2
Video Mat 3
Video Mat 4

AA Super Regional 03/06/21
Bracket

AA PIAA States 03/12/21
Bracket
_______________________
AAA Sub Sections
Bracket 1A Bracket 1B
Bracket 2A Bracket 2B
Bracket 3A Bracket 3B 
Bracket 4A Bracket 4B
AAA Sections
Section 1 Bracket 
Section 2 Bracket
Section 3 Bracket 
Section 4 Bracket
AAA WPIAL Bracket 
AAA Super Regional Bracket 
AAA PIAA State Bracket
AAA PIAA State Qualifers
Saturday 02/20/19
AAA Section 1 Bracket
AAA Section 2 Bracket
AAA Section 2 Video Mat 1
AAA Section 2 Video Mat 2
AAA Section 3 Bracket
AAA Section 3 Facebook Video Mat 1
AAA Section 3 Facebook Video Mat 2
AAA Section 4 Bracket
AAA Section 4 Video Mat 1
AAA Section 4 Video Mat 2

Saturday 02/27/21
AAA Wpial Bracket 
Brackets and Schedule
Quarters and Semis Video
Finals Video
AAA Wpial Video Mat 1
AAA Wpial Video Mat 2
AAA Wpial Video Mat 3
AAA Wpial Video Mat 4
AAA Wpial Finals Video
Finals Video Greene County Sports Network

AAA Super Regional 03/06/21
Bracket

AAA PIAA States 03/13/21
Bracket
_______________________
Tuesday 02/16/21 
AA Sub-Sections
Brackets 
Section 1 (1A-1B)
1B Video

Brackets
Section 2 (2A-2B)

Brackets
Section 3 (3A-3B)
3B Video Mat 1
3B Video Mat 2
3B Video Mat 3
_______________________
Wednesday 02/17/21
AAA Sub-Section 1 and 4
Brackets 
Section 1 (1A-1B)
1B Rokfin Video
Brackets
Section 4 (4A-4B)
4B Video 
_______________________
Thurdsay 02/18/21
AAA Sub-Section 2 and 3 

Brackets
Section 2 (2A-2B)
2A Video
2B Video Mat 1
2B Video Mat 2

Brackets 
Section 3 (3A-3B)
3A Video
_______________________
AA & AAA Wpial Team Play offs
 
Monday 02/08/21 - Satuday 02/13/21
Saturday 02/13/21 
AA Wpial Finals Results 
Burrell (12-1) vs Burgettstown (13-1) 38-18 

Wednesday 02/10/21 
Wpial Play off Brackets 
AA Bracket 

Wednesday 02/10/21 
AA Quarterfinals 
(1) Burrell Bye 
(5) Quaker Valley vs (4) Mount Pleasant 36-32 
(3) Beth Center vs (6) Montour 45-28 
(2) Burgettstown Bye 

Wednesday 02/10/21 
AA Semifinals 
(1) Burrell vs (5) Quaker Valley 41-27 
(2) Burgettstown vs (3) Beth Center 48-11

Section Championships
Monday 02/08/21
AA Section 1  
Semis
Burgettstown vs McGuffey 65-9 
Beth Center vs Fort Cherry 52-24 
Finals 
Burgettstown vs Beth Center 46-18 

Monday 02/08/21
AA Section 2  
Semis 
Montour vs Laurel 45-27 
Quaker Valley vs Freedom 54-12 
Finals 
Quaker Valley vs Montour 45-21 

Monday 02/08/21
AA Section 3  
Semis 
Burrell vs Derry 51-12 
Mount Pleasant vs Valley 73-0 
Finals 
Burrell vs Mt.Pleasant 49-18 

Wpial Play off Brackets
AAA Bracket

Saturday 02/13/21 
AAA Wpial Finals Results 
Waynesburg (13-0) vs Seneca Valley (20-2) 67-3

Wednesday 02/10/21 
AAA Quarterfinals 
(1) Waynesburg Bye 
(4) North Allegheny vs (5) Thomas Jefferson 53-9 
(3) Connellsville vs (6) Penn Trafford 46-18
(2) Seneca Valley vs (7) Peters Township 60-14

Wednesday 02/10/21 
AAA Semifinals 
(1) Waynesburg vs (4) North Allegheny 51-9 
(2) Seneca Valley vs (3) Connellsville 42-24

Section Championships
Monday 02/08/21
AAA Section 1 
Semis 
Kiski Area vs Plum 42-26

Penn Trafford vs Armstrong 32-30 
Finals 
Kiski Area vs Penn Trafford 39-36 

Monday 02/08/21
AAA Section 2  
Semis 
Thomas Jefferson Bye
Norwin vs Connellsville 40-25 
Finals 
Connellsville vs Thomas Jefferson 43-27 

Monday 02/08/21
AAA Section 3 
Semis 
Seneca Valley vs Mars 78-0

North Allegheny vs West Allegheny 64-0 
Finals 
Seneca Valley vs North Allegheny 36-27 

Monday 02/08/21
AAA Section 4 
Semis Peters Township Bye
Waynesburg vs Mount Lebanon 72-6 
Finals 
Waynesburg vs Peters Township 66-6 
_______________________
Saturday Duals 02/13/21
McGuffey vs Ringgold 38-34 Video
Norwin vs Derry Area 49-17
Peters Township vs Southmoreland 37-30
Butler vs Bethel Park 55-17
Butler vs Indiana 55-9
Montour vs West Allegheny 42-26
_______________________
Friday Duals 02/12/21
Hampton vs Moon  38-27
Southmoreland vs Plum 33-32
Mars vs Mount Lebanon 34-30
North Hills vs Central Catholic 48-25
McGuffey vs Upper St. Clair 42-21
_______________________ 
Thursday Duals 02/11/21
Ringgold vs Belle Vernon 45-24 Video 
Meyersdale vs Ligonier Valley 52-18

Peters Township vs South Fayette 36-33

Moon vs Highlands 40-30

North Hills vs Gateway 50-3

Pine Richland vs Mount Lebanon 41-27
_______________________
Wednesday Duals 02/10/21
Ringgold vs Elizabeth Forward 45-30

Beaver vs Hopewell 34-12

New Castle vs Blackhawk 32-30

West Allegheny vs Central Valley 45-12

Bethel Park vs West Greene 35-30

Hampton vs Mars 33-22
_______________________
Tuesday Duals 02/09/21
McKeesport vs Ellwood City 66-6

South Fayette vs Ellwood City 51-12

McKeesport vs South Fayette 39-21

Fox Chapel vs Avonworth 48-24
_______________________
Monday Duals 02/08/21
South Side Beaver vs Bentworth 31-30

Moon vs North Hills 37-36

Central Catholic vs Penn Hills 51-11
_______________________

Westmoreland Counties Tournament 
Feburary 5th-6th 
Brackets

Day 1
Mat 1 Video

Mat 2 Video

Mat 3 Video

Mat 4 Video

Day 2
Mat 1 Rokfin Video 

Mat 2 Video 

Mat 3 Video 

Finals Video Mat 2

3rd Place Match Video Mat 1

5th Place Match Video Mat 3
_______________________
Friday Duals 02/05/21
McGuffey vs Fort Cherry 34-33

Mount Lebanon vs Moon 42-24

Norwin vs Chartiers Valley 63-10
_______________________
Thursday Duals 02/04/21
Ringgold vs Albert Gallatin 45-30

Brookville vs Derry 59-11

Redbank Valley vs Indiana 36-33

Chartiers-Houston vs Bentworth 34-24

Ellwood City vs Slippery Rock 37-36

Bethel Park vs Shaler 45-13

Carlynton vs Central Valley 27-24

Greensburg Salem vs Ligonier Valley 42-24

Burrell vs Thomas Jefferson 42-31

West Allegheny vs Beaver 54-6
_______________________
Wednesday Duals 02/03/21
Waynesburg vs Trinity 54-6

West Greene vs Chartiers-Houston 39-19

West Greene vs Yough 54-6

McGuffey vs Frazier 54-21

Mount Pleasant vs Ligonier Valley 48-18

McKeesport vs Belle Vernon 55-12

Penn Trafford vs Gateway 67-6

Plum vs Woodland Hills 72-0

Seneca Valley vs West Allegheny 58-8

Kiski Area vs Indiana 52-24

Kiski Area vs Fox Chapel 54-14

Hampton vs North Hills 40-33

Derry vs Ligonier Valley 47-24

Armstrong vs Fox Chapel 41-27

Armstrong vs Indiana 48-18

Albert Gallatin vs Jefferson Morgan 34-24

Montour vs Avonworth 59-12

Southmoreland vs Upper St.Clair 57-6

Beaver vs South Side Beaver 36-14

Beaver vs Ambridge 42-6

Fort Cheery vs Beaver 33-27

Fort Cherry vs Freedom 34-21

Fort Cherry vs South Side Beaver 42-9

Fort Cherry vs Ambride 42-6

Freedom vs Beaver 39-24

Freedom vs South Side Beaver 36-24

Freedom vs Ambridge 42-0
_______________________
Tuesday Duals 02/02/21
Franklin Regional vs Mt.Pleasant 51-21 Video

Beth Center vs McGuffey 51-24 Video

Freedom vs Carlynton 30-24

Freedom vs Ambridge 48-0

New Castle vs Carlynton 36-30

Carlynton vs Ambridge 36-6

Freedom vs New Castle 30-21

Kiski Area vs Southmoreland 54-18

Laurel vs Central Valley 55-18

Moon vs Bethel Park 40-27

Quaker Valley vs South Side Beaver 66-6

Albert Gallatin vs Belle Vernon 33-21

Butler vs West Allegheny 60-13

Indiana vs Highlands 48-21

Seneca Valley vs Beaver 77-0

Shaler vs Penn Hills 24-10

Trinity vs Chartiers Valley 48-17
_______________________
Monday Duals 02/01/21
Fox Chapel vs Mount Lebanon 51-19

Ringgold vs Central Catholic 51-24

Moon vs Upper St.Clair 42-27
_______________________
Powerade January 29th-30th 
Powerade Brackets 
_______________________
Saturday Dual Meets 01/30/21 
McGuffey vs West Greene 54-16

Beaver vs Central Valley 30-21

Berlin vs Ligoneir Valley 57-12

South Side Beaver vs Hopewell 30-24
_______________________ 
Saturday 01/30/21 
Sharon Duals 

Team: Ringgold, Elizabeth Forward,
 Eisenhower, Maplewood,Mercer, 
Sharon,Chartiers-Houston, Sharpsville

Eisenhower vs Ringgold 50-22

Mercer vs Ringgold 45-27

Sharon vs Ringgold 46-21

Sharpsville vs Ringgold 40-36

Ringgold vs Grove City 54-24

Grove City vs Chartiers-Houston 39-21

Eisenhower vs Elizabeth Forward 43-10

Maplewood vs Elizabeth Forward 35-32

Elizabeth Forward vs New Castele 51-18

Elizabeth Forward vs Sharon 45-24

Elizabeth Forward vs Grove City 39-36

Sharon vs Chartiers-Houston 54-3

Mercer vs Chartiers-Houston 46-15

Mercer vs New Castle 47-21

New Castle vs Sharpsville 39-30

Sharpsville vs Chartiers-Houston 42-23
_______________________
Saturday 01/30/21 
North Allegheny Duals 2

Round 1
Franklin Regional vs Mars 78-0

Highlands vs Chartiers Valley 31-30

North Allegheny vs Upper St. Clair 69-0

Penn Trafford vs North Hills 60-15

Round 2
Highlands vs Mars 48-30

Franklin Regional vs North Allegheny 30-25

North Hills vs Chartiers Valley 36-34

Penn Trafford vs Upper St. Clair 66-3

Round 3
North Allegheny vs Highlands 52-21

Franklin Regional vs North Hills 63-9

Penn Trafford vs Mars 44-28

Chartiers Valley vs Upper St. Clair 42-24

Round 4
Chartiers Valley vs Mars 32-24

North Allegheny vs Penn Trafford 54-12

North Hills vs Highlands 48-15

Franklin Regional vs Upper St. Clair 65-9

Round 5
Franklin Regional vs Chartiers Valley 66-6

Penn Trafford vs Highlands 54-20

North Allegheny vs Mars 74-0

North Hills vs Upper St. Clair 43-24
_______________________
Friday Dual Meets 01/29/21
McGuffey vs Bentworth 35-30

Peters Township vs Penn Hills 66-10

Butler vs Mars 56-9

West Mifflin vs Gateway 47-12

West Mifflin vs Mckeesport 37-30

McKeesport vs Gateway 44-18

South Fayette vs Shaler 40-12

Plum vs South Fayette 58-15

Plum vs Shaler 63-6
Ligonier Valley vs Conemaugh Township 36-17
_______________________
Thursday Dual Meets 01/28/21
Ringgold vs Bethel Park 45-26 Video
West Greene vs Fraizer 36-24

Redbank Valley vs Mars 45-21

Kiski Area vs Highlands 63-11

Kiski Area vs Armstrong 41-29

Armstrong vs Hampton 42-25

Jefferson Morgan vs Washington 46-18

Indiana vs Fox Chappel 48-24
_______________________
Wednesday Dual Meets 01/27/21 
Waynesburg vs Canonn McMillan 48-13 Rokfin Video

Trinity vs South Fayette 45-24 Video

Penn Trafford vs Mount Pleasent 42-30 Video

Southmoreland vs Elizabeth Forward 39-35 Video

Southmoreland vs Ligonier Valley 48-18

Chartiers-Houston vs Washington 30-18

Quacker Valley vs Hopewell 60-12

Freedon vs Ambridge 48-0

Freedom vs Blackhawk 36-18

Freedom vs Central Valley 30-28

Central Valley vs Ambridge 36-0

Blackhawk vs Ambridge 24-6

Plum vs Penn Hills 60-9
Plum vs Gateway 62-9

Gateway vs Woodland Hills 24-18

Penn Hills vs Woodland Hills 17-6

Avonworth vs Carlynton 33-24

Butler vs Moon 55-12

Peters Township vs Mount Lebanon 42-30

West Mifflin vs Baldwin 48-21

West Mifflin vs Albert Gallatin 36-33

Fort Cherry vs Keystone Oaks 48-12

Fort Cherry vs South Park 42-24

Burgettstown vs South Side Beaver 73-0

Beth Center vs Jefferson Morgan 47-9

Beaver vs Ellwood City 36-30

McKeesport vs South Allegheny 48-18

Central Catholic vs Shaler 54-13
_______________________
Tuesday Dual Meets 01/26/21
Beth Center vs West Greene 59-12 Video

Hempfield vs Greater Latrobe 50-18 Video
Seneca Valley vs Moon 69-0

Carlynton vs Keystone Oaks 36-18

Freedom vs Ellwood City 36-27

Laurel vs Freedom 54-17

Mount Pleasant vs Frazier 60-9

Ringgold vs Upper Saint Clair 42-33 Video

Beth Center vs West Greene 59-12

Bethel Park vs Chartiers 39-34

Buttler vs New Castle 57-9

Derry vs Blairsville 35-24

Marion Center vs Indiana 45-19
_______________________
Monday Dual Meets 01/25/21
Peters Township vs Washington 57-12
Norwin vs Mckeesport 60-10

Avonworth vs Bentworth 33-23

Waynesburg vs South Fayette 71-0

Burgettstown vs South Park 67-4

Montour vs Hopewell 72-3

Mount Lebanon vs Central Catholic 43-24

Canon McMillan vs Chartiers Valley 51-23 
Burrell vs Penn Trafford 40-25  Video

Knoch vs Blackhawk 48-18
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Brookville Duals

Results

Burrell vs Brookville 36-32

Chestnut Ridge vs Burrell 33-30
_______________________
Saturday Dual Meets 01/23/21
Beaver vs Carlynton 31-30

Moon vs Central Catholic 46-23

Tyrone vs Indiana 45-27
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Kiski Duals

Teams: Waynesburg, Seneca Valley,  Franklin Regional,
Canon McMillan, Penn Trafford, Kiski Area, Mars,
Mount Lebanon

Waynesburg vs Kiski Area 66-6 Rokfin Video 

Waynesburg vs Penn Trafford 66-3

Waynesburg vs Mount Lebanon 72-4

Waynesburg vs Franklin Regional 57-3

Waynesburg vs Seneca Valley 42-12 Rokfin Video

Seneca Valley vs Franklin Regional 49-11  Rokfin Video

Seneca Valley vs Canon McMillan 45-19 Rokfin Video

Seneca Valley vs Kiski Area 33-28 Rokfin Video

Seneca Valley vs Mount Lebanon 59-11

Franklin Regional vs Penn Trafford 46-28

Franklin Regional vs Mars 66-6

Franklin Regional vs Canon McMillan 41-29

Canon McMillan vs Mars 54-17

Canon McMillan vs Penn Trafford 39-27

Canon McMillan vs Mount Lebanon 59-18

Penn Trafford vs Kiski Area 39-26

Penn Trafford vs Mars 47-24

Kiski Area vs Mount Lebanon 48-14

Kiski Area vs Mars 54-18

Mars vs Mount Lebanon 39-20
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Burgettstown Duals


Teams:Burgettstown, Chartiers Valley,
South Fayette, Upper St. Clair

Burgettstown vs Upper St. Clair 65-3

Burgettstown vs South Fayette 69-6

Burgettstown vs Chartiers Valley 57-17

South Fayette vs Chartiers Valley 36-27

Upper St. Clair vs South Fayette 37-31

Chartiers Valley vs Upper St. Clair 40-22
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Hampton Dawg Duals

Teams: Quaker Valley, Thomas Jefferson, Hempfield,
Mount Pleasant, Hampton, Fox Chapel

Round 1
Thomas Jefferson vs Quaker Valley 36-33

Hempfield vs Mount Pleasant 48-24

Hampton vs Fox Chapel 39-33

Round 2
Quaker Valley vs Hampton 36-27

Hempfield vs Fox Chapel 58-18

Thomas Jefferson vs Mount Pleasant 46-23

Round 3
Mount Pleasant vs Quaker Valley 42-21

Hempfield vs Hampton 47-24

Thomas Jefferson vs Fox Chapel 59-15

Round 4
Hempfield vs Quaker Valley 46-27

Thomas Jefferson vs Hampton 48-27

Mount Pleasant vs Fox Chapel 64-6

Round 5
Quaker Valley vs Fox Chapel 46-21

Hempfield vs Thomas Jefferson 41-34

Mount Pleasant at Hampton 52-24
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Laurel Tournament

Teams: Ellwood City, New Castle, West Mifflin,
Mercer, Laure, Lakeview

Round 1
Ellwood City vs New Castle 39-24

West Mifflin vs Mercer 38-27

Laure vs Lakeview  54-12

Round 2
Lakeview vs Ellwood City 40-30

West Mifflin vs  New Castle 48-24

Laure vs Mercer 42-24

Round 3
West Mifflin vs Ellwood City 52-12

Mercer vs Lakeview 42-18
Laure vs New Castle  63-12

Round 4
Laurel vs Ellwood City 66-9

West Mifflin vs Lakeview 44-27

Mercer vs New Castle 42-24

Round 5
Mercer vs Ellwood City 42-24

Laurel vs West Mifflin 40-27

Lakeview vs New Castle 36-30
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21 Southmoreland Holiday Classic duals

Teams: Pine-Richland, Frazier, Southmoreland, Greensburg Salem,
Fort Cherry,  North Star, Derry, Highlands, Butler, Beth Center,
Albert Gallatin, Elizabeth Forward

Round 1
Pine Richland vs Frazier 48-24

Beth Center vs Derry 41-9

Greensburg Salem vs Fort Cherry 39-21

Butter vs North Star 45-22

Southmoreland vs Albert Gallain 50-16

Elizabeth Forward vs Highlands 51-24

Round 2
Southmoreland vs Frazier 48-24

North Star vs Derry 37-36

Greensburg Salem vs Pine-Richland 38-28

Beth Center vs Highlands 44-18

Butler vs Elizabeth Forward 43-18

Fort Cherry vs Albert Gallatin 35-30 

Round 3
Greensburg Salem vs Frazier 54-18

Highlands vs Derry 36-30

Pine Richland vs Albert Gallatin 35-29

North Star vs Elizabeth Forward 53-18

Butler vs Beth Center 44-24

Southmoreland vs Fort Cherry 36-29

Round 4
Fort Cherry vs Frazier 36-24

Greensburg Salem vs Albert Gallatin 48-12

Pine Richland vs Southmoreland 36-33

North Star vs Highlands 42-27

Butler vs Derry 53-16

Beth Center vs Elizabeth Forward 44-26

Round 5
Derry vs Frazier 54-18

Butler vs Greensburg Salem 51-18

Beth Center vs Pine Richland 39-24

North Star vs Sounthmoreland 41-24

Elizabeth Forward vs Fort Cherry 47-18

Albert Gallatin vs Highlands 36-24
_______________________
Saturday 01/23/21
North Allegheny Individual Tournament
Brackets 
Teams: North Allegheny,Greater Latrobe,Norwin,
Trinity, Belle Vernon,North Hills,Freedom
_______________________
Friday Dual Meets 01/22/21
Avonworth vs Hopewell 24-13

North Catholic vs Gateway 31-30

South Park vs Chartiers-Houston 42-14

Ligonier Valley vs Yough 60-6

Elizabeth Forward vs Yough 60-0

Elizabeth Forward vs Ligonier Valley 39-24

Mount Lebanon vs Ringgold 48-24 Video
_______________________
Thursday Dual Meets 01/21/21
Peters Township vs Jefferson Morgan 45-24

Kiski Area vs Bethel Park 63-11

Kiski Area vs Hampton 56-15

Hampton vs Indiana 36-27

Indiana vs Bethel Park 39-36

Thomas Jefferson vs West Mifflin 48-21

Moon vs Chartiers Valley 42-28

Plum vs Highlands 39-30

Southmoreland vs Blairsville 54-24
_______________________
Wednesday Dual Meets 01/20/21
Burrell vs South Allegheny 62-0

Burrell vs Riverview 60-3

Burrell vs Knoch 57-6

Burrell vs Valley 60-3

Valley vs Riverview 15-12

Carlynton vs Hopewell 39-18

Knoch vs South Allegheny 30-18

Knoch vs Riverview 39-3

South Allegheny vs Riverview 6-3

Baldwin vs Belle Vernon 34-24

Franklin Regional vs Gateway 70-6

Plum vs Mount Lebanon 40-32

West Greene vs Bentworth 48-30

Central Valley vs Blackhawk 30-24

Burgettstown vs Chartiers-Houston 72-0

Greater Latrobe vs Greensburg Salem 38-21

Beth Center vs Mount Pleasant 33-30 Video

Mount Pleasant vs Derry Area 47-24

Plum vs Mount Lebanon 40-32

Seneca Valley vs Butler 46-18

Montour vs South Side Beaver 72-6

Connellsville vs Albert Gallatin 50-18

South Park vs Keystone Oaks 58-6

Ellwood City vs Ambridge 42-6

Laurel vs Ambridge 78-0

Laurel vs Ellwood City 72-6

Beaver vs New Castle 30-27

Frazier vs Jefferson Morgan 39-34

North Allegheny vs Shaler 72-3

North Allegheny vs Mars 52-9

North Allegheny vs North Hills 63-11

Pine-Richland vs North Hills 39-27

North Hills vs Shaler 45-7

Mars vs Pine-Richland 40-33

Penn Trafford vs Penn Hills 66-12

Franklin Regional vs Penn Trafford 46-19 Video

Hempfield vs Norwin 40-34 Video

Quaker Valley vs Avonworth 42-24

Peters Township vs Bethel Park 42-34
Fort Cherry vs Washington 38-6
_______________________
Tuesday Dual Meets 01/19/21
Altoona vs Indiana 45-24

Greater Latrobe vs McKeesport 48-24 Video

Franklin Regional vs Upper St. Clair 53-18

Carlynton vs Shaler 35-16

Fox Chapel vs Hampton 48-24

Fox Chapel vs Highlands 54-24

Hampton vs Highlands 42-30
_______________________
Monday Dual Meets 01/18/21
Peters Township vs Upper St. Clair 42-25

Penn Hills vs Riverview 15-12

Derry Area vs Greater Latrobe Video

Thomas Jefferson vs Belle Vernon 60-12

Quaker Valley vs Montour 45-19

Laurel vs Blackhawk 66-6

Beth Center vs Fort Cherry 52-22

 Beth Center vs Chartiers Valley 46-24

Chariers Valley vs Fort Cherry 42-18

Washington vs Keystone Oaks 30-18
_______________________________
Saturday Dual Meets 01/16/21
Peters Township vs Avonworth 45-27

Peters Township vs West Greene 46-24

Carlynton vs South Side Beaver 39-12

Moon vs South Fayette 38-28

Burgettstown vs Fort Cherry 60-7

Burrell vs Butler 36-35

Butler vs Beaver 70-6
_______________________
01/16/21 Canon McMillan Duals

Results

Erie Prep vs Canon McMillan 30-24

Erie Prep vs Greater Latrobe 39-26

Erie Prep vs Connellsville 54-17

Canon McMillan vs Connellsville 45-15 Video

Canon McMillan vs Greater Latrobe 40-27

Greater Latrobe vs Connellsville 36-31
_______________________
01/16/21 Seneca Valley Duals 

Seneca Valley vs Mount Lebanon 68-4

Seneca Valley vs Hampton 61-9

Seneca Valley vs Quaker Valley 52-9

Seneca Valley vs Franklin Regional 54-11

Seneca Valley vs Plum 69-3

Franklin Regional vs Quaker Valley 36-31

Franklin Regional vs Plum 61-12

Franklin Regional vs Hampton 48-18

Quaker Valley vs Mount Lebanon 36-33

Quaker Valley vs Plum 43-25

Quaker Valley vs Hampton 42-27

Plum vs Hampton 42-33

Plum vs Mount Lebanon 45-28

Hampton vs Mount Lebanon 35-28
_______________________
01/16/21 North Allegheny Duals 
Round 1 Video

North Allegheny vs Central Catholic 72-0

Southmoreland vs Chartiers Valley 42-36

Round 2
North Allegheny vs Southmoreland 70-0

Chartiers Valley vs Central Catholic 36-30

Round 3
North Allegheny vs Chartiers Valley 60-16

Southmoreland vs Central Catholic 54-24 
_______________________
Saturday 01/16/21

Mid Winter Mayhem
Brackets
Group 1 Belle Vernon, Hempfield Area, Laurel,
 Mount Pleasant, Norwin, Pine Richland, 

Thomas Jefferson

Mid Winter Mayhem
Brackets
Group 2 Ellwood City, Kiski Area, Penn Trafford,
 Trinity, West Mifflin
_______________________
Friday Dual Meets 01/15/21
Beth Center vs Bentworth 39-21

Norwin vs Mt.Lebanon 56-15

Greensburg Salem vs Derry 39-27

North Hills vs Upper Saint Clair 34-24

South Allegheny vs Penn Hills 18-12

Albert Gallatin vs Baldwin 39-18
_______________________
Thursday Dual Meets 01/14/21
Moon vs New Castle 53-22

South Park vs Washington 42-24
_______________________
Wednesday Dual Meets 01/13/21
Beth Center vs Frazier 54-14

Burgettstown vs Keystone Oaks 78-0

West Greene vs Jefferson Morgan 42-30

Fort Cherry vs Chartiers-Houston 45-3

Ellwood City vs Blackhawk 54-18

Ellwood City vs Central Valley 48-21

Avonworth vs South Side Beaver 42-18

Montour vs Carlynton 54-17

Knock vs Valley 54-18

Mount Pleasant vs Elizabeth Forward 52-18

Derry vs Southmoreland 39-29

Greensburg Salem vs McKeesport 39-30

Hempfield vs Greensburg Salem 46-16

Hempfield vs Mckeesport 53-15

Franklin Regional vs Plum 66-4

Franklin Regional vs Woodland Hills 78-0

Penn Trafford vs Plum 33-27 Video

Penn Trafford vs Woodland Hills 72-0

Thomas Jefferson vs Albert Gallatin 60-18

West Mifflin vs Belle Vernon 43-18

Norwin vs Greater Latrobe 40-27 Video

Moon vs Beaver 47-21

Seneca Valley vs New Castle 66-12

Butler vs Hampton 45-23

North Allegheny vs Pine Richland 44-20

Pine Richland vs Shaler 64-6

North Hills vs Mars 30-29

Mars vs Shaler 51-9

Peters Township vs Central Catholic 49-21
Bethel Park vs Upper St. Clair 43-27

Canon McMillan vs Trinity 47-19
_______________________
Tuesday Dual Meets 01/12/21
Burgettstown vs Peters Township 58-12 Video

Quaker Valley vs Carlynton 60-15 Video
_______________________
Monday Dual Meets 01/11/21
Jefferson Morgan vs Bentworth  41-33

Mount Pleasant vs Southmoreland 58-12

Mount Pleasant vs Yough 72-3

Southmoreland vs Yough 54-6

Derry vs Elizabeth Forward 35-30

Norwin vs Moon 56-15

Thomas Jefferson vs Baldwin 60-15
 _______________________
Saturday 01/09/21
Seneca Valley vs Saegertown 60-4

Seneca Valley vs Reynolds 36-19 Video 
_______________________
01/09/21 Sheetz Duals

Round 1 Brookeville vs Laurel 52-15

Round 2 Laurel vs Cambridge Springs 51-21

Round 3 Laurel vs Eisenhower 39-25

Round 4 Greensville vs Laurel 39-33

Round 5 North Star vs Laurel 45-28
_______________________
Saturday 01/09/21
North Allegheny Invitational Tournament

Teams: Burrell, Fox Chapel, Hempfield Area,
North Allegheny, Southmoreland, Thomas Jefferson, 
Trinity, Hickory
_______________________
Saturday Dual Meets 01/09/21
Butlers vs Mt.Lebanon 52-17

Mars vs Chartiers Valley 39-24

McGuffey vs South Fayette 39-34

North Hills vs Highlands 48-24

North Hills vs Penn Hills 54-11
_______________________
Friday Dual Meets 01/08/21
Beth Center vs Washington 54-6

Laurel vs Moon 49-19

McGuffey vs Jefferson Morgan 46-24

Waynesburg vs Chartiers Valley 65-3 Video

West Greene vs Chartiers-Houston 36-12
_______________________
Friday Dual Meet 12/11/20
Greensburg Salem vs Southmoreland 33-30 Video